Bordeaux (10/06)

Group’s Order Preference.

1. ’03 Talbot (Nevilles)

2. ’95 Simard St. Emilion (Portishead)

3. ’00 Fleur de Bouard (Mighty Imperials)

4. ’00 Fleur de Bouard (Earth,Wind,Fire II)

5. ’95 Lynch Bages Pauillac (Sade)

6. ’03 Fombrauge St. Emilion (Uriah Heep)

6. ’03 Gloria Julien (Marvin Gaye)

7. ’00 Bramaire Duluc Ducru (Junior Kimbrough)

7. ’94 Pradeaux Bandol (Meters)

8. ’95 d’Armailhac Pauillac (Nat King Cole Trio)

9. ’00 Ch Ricaud (Police)

10. ’00 Greysac Medoc (Kenny Loggins)

11. ’97 Forcas Hosten Listral (Thievery Corp.)

11. ’03 Hauts de Pontet-Canet Pauillac (Earth,Wind,Fire I)

12. ’95 Magdelaine St. Emilion (Liberace)

13. ’90 Meyney Pauillac (October Project)

13. ’03 Bahans Haut Brion Pessac-Leognan (AC/DC)

14. ’01 Belle-Vue (Gist)

14. ’03 Manoir du Gravoux (Luna)

15. ’00 Leoville-Barton St. Julien (Electromagnets)

15. ’02 Saint Sulpice (Le Copquin)

15. ’00 La Garance Graves (Yaz)

16. ’00 Beycheville St. Julien (Brave Combo)

16. ’00 Sociando Mallet (Chicago)

17. ’03 Haut Bages Liberal Pauillac (Bukka White)

17. ’00 Larose Trintaudon (Earth Wind Fire II)

17. ’02 Terra Bustigala (Black Sabbath)

17. ’01 Segla Margaux (Dave Mathews)

18. ’99 Greysac (Miles Davis)

18. ’03 Cugat (Nu Shooz)

18. ’03 Font Villac St. Emilion (Le Tonnerre)

19. ’99 Leoville Barton (Tower of Power)

20. ’00 Ch De Lisse St. Emilion (Prince NPG)

21. ’89 Latour (Earth,Wind,Fire III)

22. ’98 La Dominique Saint Emilion (Glen Miller)

no votes.
23. ’01 Fontvillac Saint Emilion (Outkast)

23. ’04 Ch Ferrande blc (Whitesnake)

…………………………………………………………………………………..

…………………………………………………………………………………..

My order preference.

1. ‘03 Bahans Haut Brion Pessac-Leognan (AC/DC) $52 A -6 *** 101006

2. ‘03 Font Villac St. Emilion (Le Tonnerre) tl35 A **

3. ‘00 Leoville-Barton St. Julien (Electromagnets) tl42 A **

4. ‘95 d’Armailhac Pauillac (Nat King Cole Trio) tl47 A **

5. (Men Without Hats) tl42 A **

6. ‘03 Talbot (Nevilles) tl34 A *

7. ‘00 Fleur de Bouard (Mighty Imperials) tl42 A *

8. ‘00 Sociando Mallet (Chicago) tl26 A *

9. ‘03 Fombrauge St. Emilion (Uriah Heep) $34 A -2 *

10. ‘00 Ch De Lisse St. Emilion (Prince NPG) tl29 A *

11. ‘03 Gloria Julien (Marvin Gaye) tl22 A- *

12. ‘03 Hauts de Pontet-Canet Pauillac (Earth,Wind,Fire I) tl22 A *

13. ‘00 Fleur de Bouard (Earth,Wind,Fire II) tl30 A- ???

14. ‘99 Leoville Barton (Tower of Power) tl19 A

15. ‘00 Beycheville St. Julien (Brave Combo) tl24 A-

16. ’03 Ch Cugat (Nu Shooz) $12 A +6 **

17. ‘00 Ch Ricaud (Police) $16 A +4 *

18. ‘95 Lynch Bages Pauillac (Sade) tl14 B+

19. ‘03 Haut Bages Liberal Pauillac (Bukka White) tl24 A- corked

20. ‘00 Bramaire Duluc Ducru (Junior Kimbrough) tl15 B+

21. ‘03 Manoir du Gravoux (Luna) tl23 A- *

22. ‘01 Belle-Vue (Gist) tl15 A-

23. ‘89 Latour (Earth,Wind,Fire III) tl14 B+

24. ‘94 Pradeaux Bandol (Meters) tl26 B+ corked

25. ‘00 Greysac Medoc (Kenny Loggins) tl22 A-

26. ‘95 Magdelaine St. Emilion (Liberace) tl16 A- *

27. ‘02 Saint Sulpice (Le Copquin) $15 A -1 *

28. ’00 Larose Trintaudon (Earth Wind Fire II) tl19 A- ???

29. ‘01 Fontvillac Saint Emilion (Outkast) tl17 A-

30. ‘97 Forcas Hosten Listral (Thievery Corp.) tl16 A- *

31. ‘95 Simard St. Emilion (Portishead) $38 B+ -24

32. ‘01 Segla Margaux (Dave Mathews) tl9 B+

33. ‘98 La Dominique Saint Emilion (Glen Miller) tl16 B+

34. ‘02 Terra Budigala (Black Sabbath) tl11 A-

35. ’04 Ch Ferrande Blc (Whitesnake) tl10 B+

36. ‘00 La Garance Graves (Yaz) tl9 B

37. ‘90 Meyney Pauillac (October Project) tl7 C+

Advertisements

~ by GoodTasteReport on October 14, 2006.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: